Is The original swiss style muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain rolled oats

wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (39%), Wholegrain Rolled Oats (37%), Raisins (12%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Sliced Nuts (2.0%) (Hazelnuts, Almonds), Salt.

Check The original swiss style muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? The original swiss style muesli | Spoonful