Is The Original Texas Smokehouse Cheddar Smoked Sausage, Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE PRODUCT [CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA], BEEF, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check The Original Texas Smokehouse Cheddar Smoked Sausage, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingLunch