Is THE ORIGINAL TOFU SHIRATAKI SHAPED NOODLE SUBSTITUTE, ANGEL HAIR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine hairlike noodle substitute with a neutral taste, a slightly chewy slippery texture that readily absorbs sauces; commonly used in stir-fries, soups, and pasta dishes. Reviewers often report a mild packaging odor that improves after rinsing, recommend pan drying for firmer bite, and praise versatility with bold sauces and seasonings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone), Yam Flour, Calcium Hydroxide, No

Check THE ORIGINAL TOFU SHIRATAKI SHAPED NOODLE SUBSTITUTE, ANGEL HAIR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL TOFU SHIRATAKI SHAPED NOODLE SUBSTITUTE, ANGEL HAIR is available at 9 retailers

AmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepStir FrySaladSoup