Is THE ORIGINAL WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, ORIGINAL WORCESTERSHIRE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT.

Check THE ORIGINAL WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, ORIGINAL WORCESTERSHIRE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, ORIGINAL WORCESTERSHIRE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping