Is The Owls Brew Mix Coco Lada,16 Oz (Pack Of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
- liquid from coconuts
- coconut
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh-brewed Organic Tea (Water, Black Tea, Chai Spices: Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cloves, Ginger, Coconut), Organic Agave, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water (Liquid From Coconuts), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Ac
Check The Owls Brew Mix Coco Lada,16 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Owls Brew Mix Coco Lada,16 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
The Owls Brew Mix Coco Lada,16 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


