Is The Pa'akai Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted cashews
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashew butter
  • coconut flakes

roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), CASHEW BUTTER* (ROASTED CASHEWS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, MACADAMIA NUTS, COCONUT FLAKES*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, BROWN SUGAR*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, PONOVA* OIL (EDIBLE PONGAMIA OIL)

Check The Pa'akai Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep