Is The Palmetto Sauce Company Edisto Orange Vinegar Barbecue Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup (tomato concentrate (water, tomato paste), sugar vinegar, salt, onion powder, spices, natural flavor), apple cider vinegar (5% acidity), prepared mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, natural flavors, garlic powder) water, salt, hot sauce (aged cayenne red peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), brown sugar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onions, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract) and black pepper.

Check The Palmetto Sauce Company Edisto Orange Vinegar Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichTopping