Is The Pancake Parlour Buttermilk Pancake Mix 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Raising Agents (341, 500, 541), Buttermilk Solids (3%), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Egg Powder, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (464), Emulsifier (471), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate).
Check The Pancake Parlour Buttermilk Pancake Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pancake Parlour Buttermilk Pancake Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
The Pancake Parlour Buttermilk Pancake Mix 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


