Is The Pancake Parlour Buttermilk Pancake Mix 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Raising Agents (341, 500, 541), Buttermilk Solids (3%), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Egg Powder, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (464), Emulsifier (471), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate).

Check The Pancake Parlour Buttermilk Pancake Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Pancake Parlour Buttermilk Pancake Mix 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking