Is The Pantry American Style Pancake Mix Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Potassium Phosphates, Calcium Phosphates; Whey Powder (milk), Salt. Contains Milk, Wheat, Egg.
Check The Pantry American Style Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pantry American Style Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemMeal PrepSnacking


