Is The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese
  • blue cheese powder

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar And Food Starch-modified), Dextrose, Paprika, Spices, Blue Cheese Powder (Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures And Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)

Check The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking