Is The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- milk
- blue cheese
- blue cheese powder
- natural butter flavor
- enzymes
- dextrose
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar And Food Starch-modified), Dextrose, Paprika, Spices, Blue Cheese Powder (Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures And Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)
Check The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
The Pantry Club Buffalo Bleu Gourmet Dip Mix, 1.25 Ounce ( Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


