Is The Pantry Dark Cooking Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Flavouring. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Soya.
Check The Pantry Dark Cooking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pantry Dark Cooking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking


