Is The Pantry Green Food Colouring Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

giycerol, propylene glycol, water, emulifier: polysorbate 80, colours: copper complexes of chlorophylls, chlorophyllins, curcumin, acidity regulator: citric acid

Check The Pantry Green Food Colouring against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishing