Is The Pantry Sweet Spring Sprinkles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten sources
- flavourings
gluten sources
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Favourings, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Concentrates (Radish Concentrate, Sweet Potato Concentrate, Beetrot Concentrate), Glazing Agent: Shellac Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain egg, gluten sources, milk and soya No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives
Check The Pantry Sweet Spring Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pantry Sweet Spring Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Granule


