Is The Pantry Sweet Spring Sprinkles Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil allergy advice

coconut oil allergy advice

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Favourings, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Concentrates (Radish Concentrate, Sweet Potato Concentrate, Beetrot Concentrate), Glazing Agent: Shellac Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain egg, gluten sources, milk and soya No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives

Check The Pantry Sweet Spring Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking