No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is The Pantry White Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya).

Check The Pantry White Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking