Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is The Pantry White Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya).

Check The Pantry White Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? The Pantry White Chocolate Chips | Spoonful