Is The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Hot & Savory Nut Gift Box, Spicy, 2 Pound Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy hot habanero nuts: super extra virginia peanuts
- dairy
- whey
milk & soy hot habanero nuts: super extra virginia peanuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Southern Nuts:super Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Hot Southern Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Contains Dairy), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder (Contain Maltodextrin), Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Wasabi Nuts: Super Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Hot Wasabi Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Horseradish, Mustard, Parsley, Natural Wasabi Flavor (Spice, Mustard Flour, Spinach, Yeast Extract, Dextrin, Natural Flavor), Gum Arabic, Whey, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Mustard Oil, Not More Than 2% Calcium Silicate Added To Prevent Caking), Contains: Peanuts, Mustard, Milk & Soy Hot Habanero Nuts: Super Extra Virginia Peanuts, Hot Peanut Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Habanero Pepper, Garlic Powder, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid), Jalapeno Pepper, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice Extractives, And Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate To Prevent Caking)
Check The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Hot & Savory Nut Gift Box, Spicy, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Hot & Savory Nut Gift Box, Spicy, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
The Peanut Shop of Williamsburg Hot & Savory Nut Gift Box, Spicy, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Box


