Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, AND LESS THAN 2% TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS | Spoonful