Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, AND LESS THAN 2% TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Dairy Free? THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS | Spoonful