Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS Vegan?

Ingredients
SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, AND LESS THAN 2% TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 8 oz
SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE
Louisiana Fish Fry Products New Orleans Style Red Beans & Rice Entree Mix, 7oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


