Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, AND LESS THAN 2% TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 8 oz
SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE
Louisiana Fish Fry Products New Orleans Style Red Beans & Rice Entree Mix, 7oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


