Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter oil
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COATING (SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


