Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • extra large virginia peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COATING (SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping