Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIANSBURG, HOT WASABI SPICED SEASONED VIRGINIA PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, PARSLEY, NATURAL WASABI TYPE FLAVOR [SPICE, SPINACH, MUSTARD FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MUSTARD OIL, NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIANSBURG, HOT WASABI SPICED SEASONED VIRGINIA PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIANSBURG, HOT WASABI SPICED SEASONED VIRGINIA PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


