Is The Pepper Plant Chipotle Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, JALAPENO PUREE (GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), *CARROTS, *ONIONS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (RED SMOKED JALAPENOS, VINEGAR, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICE), *GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, OLIVE OIL.

Check The Pepper Plant Chipotle Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySweet
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading