Is The Pepper Plant Original California Style Hot Pepper Sauce 5 Oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Red Pepper, Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check The Pepper Plant Original California Style Hot Pepper Sauce 5 Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pepper Plant Original California Style Hot Pepper Sauce 5 Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Pepper Plant Original California Style Hot Pepper Sauce 5 Oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingGarnishing


