Is The Pepper Plant Sauce Hot Pepper Chunky Garlic - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Puree (Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Water, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum.
Check The Pepper Plant Sauce Hot Pepper Chunky Garlic - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pepper Plant Sauce Hot Pepper Chunky Garlic - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Pepper Plant Sauce Hot Pepper Chunky Garlic - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsSafeway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


