Is THE PERFECT MAN, DECORATED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin & polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid
soy lecithin & polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN & POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEIC ACID), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40 LAKE).
Check THE PERFECT MAN, DECORATED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PERFECT MAN, DECORATED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


