Is The Pioneer Woman Cowboy Lemon Pepper Seasoning 6.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% calcium stearate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% calcium stearate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spice, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Sugar, Turmeric (Color), Celery Seed, Lemon Oil and Not More than 2% Calcium Stearate Added to Prevent Caking.
Check The Pioneer Woman Cowboy Lemon Pepper Seasoning 6.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pioneer Woman Cowboy Lemon Pepper Seasoning 6.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Pioneer Seasoning Taco Gluten Free - 1 Oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
The Pioneer Woman Cowboy Lemon Pepper Seasoning 6.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


