Is The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- 2% of enzyme modified egg yolk
- egg yolk
- contains less than 2% of enzyme modified egg yolk, salt, egg yolk, sour cream
2% of enzyme modified egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Heavy Cream (Milk), Cultured Low Fat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Egg Yolk, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Sweet Whey (Milk), Dried, Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Dried), Spices, Buttermilk (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Chives (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dried), Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Anchovies, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Soybean Oil, Tamarind Extract
Check The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


