Is The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cultured cream
  • contains less than 2% of enzyme modified egg yolk, salt, egg yolk, sour cream
  • sour cream
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • cultured low fat buttermilk
  • milk
  • sweet whey
  • +1 more

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Heavy Cream (Milk), Cultured Low Fat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Egg Yolk, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Sweet Whey (Milk), Dried, Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Dried), Spices, Buttermilk (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Chives (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dried), Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Anchovies, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Soybean Oil, Tamarind Extract

Check The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep