Is The Pioneer Woman Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl Snack Mix, Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICED COCOA NUTS (CASHEWS, PECANS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG WHITES, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER), MOCHA MINI CUPS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SORBITOL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, MOCHA FLAVOR [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS], COFFEE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), WHITE CONFECTIONARY MINI CUPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check The Pioneer Woman Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl Snack Mix, Sweet & Spicy Cowgirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go