Is The Pizza Company Cookie Dough Dessert 150G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate chunks
  • milk
  • butter

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Light Brown Soft Sugar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate (2.5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cornflour, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).

Check The Pizza Company Cookie Dough Dessert 150G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Pizza Company Cookie Dough Dessert 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking