Is The Pizza Company El Nacho Beef Pizza 535g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- red leicester full fat hard cheese
- beef fat
- soured cream
- minced beef
- beef
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- calcium
- +1 more
red leicester full fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Cheese Bland [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk )], Peppers (6%), Tomato, Minced Beef (4.5%) [Beef, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef Fat, Water, Black Pepper Salt, Flavouring, Dried Glucose Syrup], Tomato Purée, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tortilla Chips (2%) [Maize, Sunflower Oil, Salt], Red Leicester Full Fat Hard Cheese (with Colour: Anatto Norbixin) ( Milk ), Jalapeño Chilli, Sugar, Semolina ( Wheat ), Yeast, Salt, Lime Juice, Coriander, Spices, Garlic, Wheat Flour, Onion Powder, Maize Starch, Black Pepper, Wheat Gluten
Check The Pizza Company El Nacho Beef Pizza 535g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pizza Company El Nacho Beef Pizza 535g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


