Is The Pizza Company El Nacho Beef Pizza 535g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- red leicester full fat hard cheese
- soured cream
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- cheese bland
red leicester full fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Cheese Bland [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk )], Peppers (6%), Tomato, Minced Beef (4.5%) [Beef, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef Fat, Water, Black Pepper Salt, Flavouring, Dried Glucose Syrup], Tomato Purée, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tortilla Chips (2%) [Maize, Sunflower Oil, Salt], Red Leicester Full Fat Hard Cheese (with Colour: Anatto Norbixin) ( Milk ), Jalapeño Chilli, Sugar, Semolina ( Wheat ), Yeast, Salt, Lime Juice, Coriander, Spices, Garlic, Wheat Flour, Onion Powder, Maize Starch, Black Pepper, Wheat Gluten
Check The Pizza Company El Nacho Beef Pizza 535g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pizza Company El Nacho Beef Pizza 535g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


