Is The Pizza Company Mozzarella Sticks 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (46%) ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil Stabilisers (Modified Maize Starch, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum), Salt, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Caster Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Protein, Dried Parsley
Check The Pizza Company Mozzarella Sticks 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pizza Company Mozzarella Sticks 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


