Is The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese crust filling
- mature cheddar cheese
- red leicester cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cheese Blend (16%) [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk )], Cheese Crust Filling (14%) [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Parsley], Tomato Purée, Water, Semolina ( Wheat ), Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Maize, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Oregano, Basil, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder
Check The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


