Is The Pizza Gourmet Wood Grilled All Natural Pizza Crust Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached and Unbromated Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Kosher Salt, Water, Fresh Yeast, Olive Canola Oil Blend, Cultured Wheat Starch, Enzymes.

Check The Pizza Gourmet Wood Grilled All Natural Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Pizza Gourmet Wood Grilled All Natural Pizza Crust is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep