Is The Popcorn Factory Caramel With Sea Salt Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- salted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN OIL, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK] SALT), MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR (DI ALPHA TOCOPHEROL [ANTIOXIDANT]). CONTAINS MILK, SOY. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT MANUFACTURES WITH EGG, MILK, PEANUTS, SOY, TREE NUTS, WHEAT.
Check The Popcorn Factory Caramel With Sea Salt Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Popcorn Factory Caramel With Sea Salt Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


