Is The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet dairy whey

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Granulated Sugar, Sweet Dairy Whey, Salt, Potato Flour, Wheat Starch, Spices, Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pryophosate, L-cysteine, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Artificial & Natural Flavorings, Egg Yolk Solids, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Cinnamon And Sugar

Check The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking