Is The Prepared Pantry Cinnamon Bun Donut Honey Maple and Caramel Nut Donut Monkey Bread, 112 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Milk (Dry Milk Solids), Cinnamon, Potato Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dough Conditioner Added For Bette
Check The Prepared Pantry Cinnamon Bun Donut Honey Maple and Caramel Nut Donut Monkey Bread, 112 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Cinnamon Bun Donut Honey Maple and Caramel Nut Donut Monkey Bread, 112 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Cinnamon Bun Donut Honey Maple and Caramel Nut Donut Monkey Bread, 112 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


