Is The Prepared Pantry Donut Monkey Bread Mix, 110.96 Ounce, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry milk solids
  • milk

dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Milk (Dry Milk Solids), Cinnamon, Potato Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dough Conditioner Added For Bette

Check The Prepared Pantry Donut Monkey Bread Mix, 110.96 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Prepared Pantry Donut Monkey Bread Mix, 110.96 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking