Is The Prepared Pantry Donut Monkey Bread Mix, 110.96 Ounce, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Milk (Dry Milk Solids), Cinnamon, Potato Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dough Conditioner Added For Bette

Check The Prepared Pantry Donut Monkey Bread Mix, 110.96 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Prepared Pantry Donut Monkey Bread Mix, 110.96 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking