Is The Prepared Pantry Gourmet Red Velvet Pancake Mix, 32 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Leavening, Red Color (Fd&c Red 40 Lake), Salt, This Mix Contains Wheat And May Contain Traces Of Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Dairy Or Peanuts
Check The Prepared Pantry Gourmet Red Velvet Pancake Mix, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Gourmet Red Velvet Pancake Mix, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Annies Homegrown, Pancake And Waffle Mix Organic, 26 Ounce
Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk Whole Grain - 24 Oz
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Gourmet Red Velvet Pancake Mix, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


