Is The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • L-cysteine monohydrochloride
  • riboflavin

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Milk (Dry Milk Solids), Cinnamon, Potato Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Added For Better Baking (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Calcium Salts, Dicetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Fungal Enzymes, Azodicarbonamide, And Calcium Iodate)), This Product Contains Wheat, Soy, Dairy Products And May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Or Eggs

Check The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast
Pescatarian? The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count | Spoonful