Is The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry cultured skim milk
- dairy products
- buttermilk
dry cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Mix (Whole Wheat Flour, Quinoa), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Buttermilk (Dry Cultured Skim Milk), Leavening, Salt, This Mix Contains Wheat And Dairy Products And May Contain Traces Of Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Or Peanuts
Check The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


