Is The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Mix (Whole Wheat Flour, Quinoa), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Buttermilk (Dry Cultured Skim Milk), Leavening, Salt, This Mix Contains Wheat And Dairy Products And May Contain Traces Of Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Or Peanuts
Check The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


