Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Primal Pantry Hazelnut & Cocoa Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Hazelnuts (28%), Almonds, Cocoa Powder (5.5%), Vanilla Powder

Check The Primal Pantry Hazelnut & Cocoa Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Primal Pantry Hazelnut & Cocoa Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? The Primal Pantry Hazelnut & Cocoa Bar | Spoonful